Bangladesh vs Pakistan ODI 1.95
Karim*** Won a Cricket Bet ৳1,45,000
Champions League Quarter-Final LIVE
BPL Final is coming — place your bet Right Now
Kabaddi Pro League Live 1.75
Sabbir*** Football Bet ৳88,000
Roland Garros Semi-Final 2.30
IPL Final Pre-Match Bet Open
Bangladesh vs Pakistan ODI 1.95
Karim*** Won a Cricket Bet ৳1,45,000
Champions League Quarter-Final LIVE
BPL Final is coming — place your bet Right Now
Kabaddi Pro League Live 1.75
Sabbir*** Football Bet ৳88,000
Roland Garros Semi-Final 2.30
IPL Final Pre-Match Bet Open
Live Match in Progress

FG777 Sports — From Cricket to Football, Kabaddi to Tennis — Bangladesh's Best Sports Betting Platform

Hundreds of matches every day, thousands of betting markets, and real-time live odds — fg777's Sports section has something for every sports fan in Bangladesh.

35+
Sports Section
600+
Daily Matches
98.5%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
fg777

Fg777 — Celebrating Pohela Boishakh with the thrill of Sports Betting in Bangladesh

What Does fg777 Sports Have to Offer?

In Bangladesh, sports is more than just watching — it's about being part of the action. From playing cricket on the neighbourhood field as a kid to screaming in front of the TV for your team, that passion runs deep. fg777 Sports Betting takes that passion and adds a whole new layer of excitement.

The first thing you'll notice when you enter fg777's Sports section is just how much it covers. Cricket, football, kabaddi, volleyball, tennis, badminton, basketball, rugby, hockey, motorsports, boxing, MMA — the list goes on. It's not just the big international tournaments either; you can bet on smaller domestic leagues too. Looking for odds on a Bangladesh Premier League match? You'll find them on fg777.

Fg777 also leads the way when it comes to betting markets. It's not just win or lose — every match comes with dozens of markets. In cricket: top run-scorer, which over the first wicket falls, powerplay total runs, hat-trick or not. In football: which team scores first, total corners in the match, both teams to score. These in-depth markets are what set fg777 apart from the rest.

Live Betting — also known as in-play betting — is one of fg777's most popular features. You can place bets even after a match has kicked off, with odds shifting every moment. By reading the game and picking the right time to bet, you can find far better value than a standard pre-match bet. fg777's live platform is fast enough that your bet won't drop even on a slow mobile connection.

Sports Summary
  • 35+ Sports Categories
  • 50+ markets per match
  • Live In-Play Betting
  • Cash Out Feature
  • Pre-match 72 hours ahead
  • Live Scorecard
  • Odds Boost Offer
  • Full features on the mobile app
Bet Now

Live & Upcoming Matches

Real-Time Odds — Updated Every Moment

Live Updates
All
Cricket
Football
Kabaddi
Tennis
Basketball
Bangladesh National Team LIVE · 28 Overs
🏏
Bangladesh
VS
🏏
Pakistan
Bangladesh1.95
Tie12.5
Pakistan1.85
1st Innings — BAN Batting · 138/3
UEFA Champions League LIVE · 71'
⚽
Real Madrid
VS
⚽
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid1.75
Draw3.80
Bayern4.20
Score 2—1 · 2nd Half
Kabaddi Pro League LIVE · 2nd Half
🤸
Dhaka Warriors
VS
🤸
Rajshahi Riders
Dhaka1.68
Draw8.50
Rajshahi2.15
Score 23—19
IPL 2026 Tonight at 7:30
🏏
Mumbai Indians
VS
🏏
RCB
MI2.10
Tie14.0
RCB1.78
T20 · Wankhede Stadium
Premier League Tomorrow
⚽
Liverpool
VS
⚽
Chelsea
Liverpool2.05
Draw3.40
Chelsea3.60
11:00 PM · Anfield
Roland Garros 3 Days Left
🎾
Alcaraz
VS
🎾
Sinner
Alcaraz1.68
Sinner2.20
French Open Semi · Clay
fg777

Fg777 — Feel the Excitement of Cricket Betting in Sylhet Too

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Passion

Cricket runs deeper in Bangladesh than words can explain. From stunning Pakistan at the 1999 World Cup to knocking England out in 2015 — every historic moment is etched into the hearts of Bangladeshis. Cricket betting on fg777 brings that passion to a whole new level.

The range of cricket markets at fg777 is genuinely impressive. Beyond the Match Winner, you'll find — Top Batsman, Top Wicket-Taker, Powerplay score at the end of the 6th over, Total Sixes in the match, and which team will bat first after winning the toss. Every decision on the field is its own betting opportunity.

From the BPL and Dhaka Premier League to international Tests and the T20 World Cup, fg777 covers every format. During live matches you get ball-by-ball updates, and the odds shift instantly when a wicket falls — that live energy is what makes fg777's live cricket betting so compelling.

Match Winner Top Batsman Powerplay Score Total Sixes First Wicket Man of the Match Wicket Partnership Toss Betting Innings Total Margin of Victory

Popular Sports Categories

The Most Bet-On Sports at fg777 in Bangladesh

Cricket

Test, ODI, T20 — from international to domestic cricket, fg777 offers the widest range of markets and the best odds.

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — Live Betting on all the major leagues.

Kabaddi

Bangladesh's own game — Kabaddi Pro League, National Championship, and international series.

Tennis

Bet on every match across all four Grand Slams and the biggest ATP & WTA tournaments.

Basketball

From the NBA Playoffs to the FIBA World Cup — point spreads, totals, outright winners — all markets covered.

E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant — esports betting for the next generation.

Motorsports

F1 Grand Prix, MotoGP, WRC — markets for Race Winner, Pole Position, and Fastest Lap, all covered.

Volleyball & Hockey

Markets on the International Volleyball Championship and Hockey World Cup — all sports, all on fg777.

Boxing & MMA

UFC Fight Night, Boxing World Championship — all markets including round betting.

Football Betting — Leagues from Around the World at Your Fingertips

Football is growing more popular in Bangladesh every year. From street debates over Brazil vs Argentina to staying up late watching the Champions League — football has found its way into homes across the country. fg777 makes football betting a natural part of that passion.

The Premier League is the most popular football league in Bangladesh. For big matches like Manchester City vs Arsenal, fg777 opens over 100 markets. From Match Winner and Both Teams to Score, to First Goal Time, Total Corners, and Total Cards — if you know the game, there's real excitement to be found even at standard odds.

For major tournaments like the World Cup or Euro Cup, fg777 brings special offers to the table. Every match from the group stage through to the final comes with boosted odds. fg777 also covers Bangladesh national football team matches — so you can back your country and add a little extra thrill to every game.

Premier League

England

La Liga

Spain

Bundesliga

Germany

Serie A

Italy

Champions League

UEFA

Europa League

UEFA

Ligue 1

France

World Cup

FIFA

fg777

Fg777 — Sports Betting Thrills Even on Rangpur's Riverside

Sports Welcome Bonus — 100% on your first deposit

New members at fg777 get up to 100% bonus on their first sports bet. Minimum deposit is just ৳200. Take advantage of the offer today.

Big Matches This Week

Plan ahead — place your pre-match bets at fg777

Play Tournament Team Time 1 X 2
BAN vs PAK ODI Bangladesh — Pakistan Tonight at 9:30 1.95 12.5 1.85
Premier League Liverpool — Chelsea Tomorrow at 11:00 PM 2.05 3.40 3.60
IPL 2026 Mumbai Indians — RCB Tonight at 7:30 2.10 14.0 1.78
Kabaddi Pro League Dhaka Warriors — Chattogram Today at 6:00 PM 1.75 7.50 2.05
La Liga Barcelona — Atletico In 2 Days at 1:30 AM 1.90 3.50 3.90
Roland Garros Alcaraz — Sinner In 3 days at 5:00 PM 1.68 — 2.20
BPL Semi-Final Cumilla — Dhaka In 4 days at 3:00 PM 1.80 12.0 2.00
fg777

Fg777 — Sports Betting Fun in Rangpur During the Pohela Boishakh Celebrations

Combo Bet Example
BAN to Win (ODI)× 1.95
Liverpool to Win (PL)× 2.05
Alcaraz to Win (RG)× 1.68
Bet Amount৳1,000
Potential Winnings ৳6,724

Get ৳6,724 if all three selections win.

How to Place Sports Bets on fg777

Getting started with Sports Betting at fg777 is straightforward. Even if you're new, there's nothing to worry about — every step has been designed to be simple and easy to follow.

1
Go to Sports

Log in to the fg777 app or website and tap the "Sports" menu — all sport categories will appear instantly.

2
Pick your favorite sport & match

Click on cricket, football, or any other sport. You'll find today's matches, live matches, and upcoming fixtures all in one place.

3
Choose Your Market & Odds

Click on any match to see all available betting markets. Select your preferred market and it will be added to your bet slip automatically.

4
Enter Your Stake and Confirm

Enter the amount you want to bet on your bet slip — your potential winnings will be shown instantly. Confirm to place your bet.

5
View Results & Withdraw Winnings

When you win, your winnings are credited directly to your wallet as soon as the match ends. Withdraw anytime you like.

Kabaddi & Other Local Sports

Kabaddi is Bangladesh's national sport — every raid carries the spirit of the soil. fg777 honours that connection by giving kabaddi betting a special place on the platform. From the Kabaddi Pro League to the National Senior Championship, all major tournaments are available to bet on at fg777.

Kabaddi betting markets are generally straightforward — match winner, handicap, total points. But fg777 also offers special markets like which team gets the first raid, first-half winner, and top raider. These options make kabaddi betting a lot more interesting.

E-sports betting is growing fast on fg777. Bangladesh's younger generation plays CS2, Dota 2, and Valorant — and follows the international tournaments too. Now that they can bet on these games at fg777, the excitement goes up another level. E-sports matches run 24 hours a day, so there's always a betting opportunity waiting.

Responsible gaming is always a priority at fg777. Sports Betting is fun, but it is never a guaranteed source of income. Bet within your means, accept your losses, and don't chase profits by wagering more than your budget allows. fg777 offers deposit limits, session time limits, and a self-exclusion option — use them whenever you need to.

Fg777's Sports Betting is fully optimized for mobile. Odds are crisp and clear even on smaller screens, the bet slip is quick to fill out, and live scorecards load smoothly. Because mobile internet users make up the majority in Bangladesh, fg777 puts mobile experience first. Download the app and bet from wherever you are.

Platform Security

Every transaction on fg777 is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal information and payment data are never shared with third parties. Read the Privacy Policy।

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting is for entertainment. Set your limits and stick to them. Visit Responsible Gaming Page।

Get Started Now

Join fg777 and start betting on Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting platform.

Register

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About the Sports Section

Deposits at fg777 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket typically reflect in your wallet within 5 to 15 minutes. Bank transfers may take a little longer — up to 30 minutes. If your balance hasn't updated after 15 minutes, start by noting the transaction ID from your mobile banking app. Then reach out to fg777's live chat support and share that transaction ID along with the deposit amount — the support team will verify it right away and credit your account manually. Always make sure you're sending funds to fg777's designated mobile number or account; transfers to the wrong number will delay any refund.

It's a fair and important question. fg777 is registered under an international gaming authority and operates under an approved license. This means the platform is required to follow strict standards — including keeping player funds secure, running fair games, and providing responsible gaming tools. Your deposited funds are held in a separate protected account and are never mixed with fg777's own operating expenses. The platform's security infrastructure includes SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, and an anti-fraud system. For more details, About Us And Terms & Conditions Visit the page.

Join fg777 and back your favourite team

Cricket, football, kabaddi — whatever your game, place your bets on fg777 and make every match even more thrilling.

বাংলা